NEW Ferry Terminals Chao Phraya River OPEN now 🇹🇭 Bangkok 4K

NEW Ferry Terminals Chao Phraya River OPEN now 🇹🇭 Bangkok 4K



Several New Ferry Terminals opened on the Chao Phraya River in Bangkok to serve the general public higher. The se Terminals are utilized by the Express Ferry and Mine Smart Ferry.

I had a have a look at the Sathorn Pier, Si Phraya Pier, Memorial Bridge Pier and Grand Palace station. At the Sanam Chai MRT station they’re constructing a brand new pier known as Rajinee.

00:00 Intro
00:32 Wireless Road
01:16 Sathorn Road
02:39 Saphan Taksin Bridge
03:52 Sathorn Pier
07:36 Si Phraya Pier
08:42 Memorial Bridge Pier
09:44 Rajinee Pier
11:17 Tha Chang Pier
12:54 Outro

#bangkok #rivertaxi #riverterminals #ferryterminal #chaophraya #minesmartferry #electricferry

source

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *